Friday, August 11, 2017

2017 Chart Year - 8/26/17 - Week 39/52 - Magpiepony & Jay Man lead Fifth Week, Mantlegen Has First Top 10, 4everfreebrony & Aurelleah Debut

In a busy week everywhere except the top of the chart, Dream of You continues its dominance, though at a vulnerably low amount of chart points. Aurelleah has a good week, both debuting his new remix of You're In My Head Like a Catchy Song at #6 and sending his new original On Wings of Moonlight all the way up to #2, up from its #5 debut last week. 4everfreebrony is no slouch either, debuting Hello at #5 and recovering Chant of Benevolence 4-3. False Crown, off its win on the July polls, surges back 12-4, its original peak. Finally, debuting in the top 10 for the first time is Mantlegen, landing Fly In at #8. Find out more past the break!

Dream of YouJay Man feat. Magpiepony1117
On Wings of MoonlightAurelleah feat. 1004Lights & Megan McDuffee2252
Chant of Benevolence4everfreebrony feat. Chi-Chi3247
False CrownPrince Whateverer feat. Sable Symphony44123
You're In My Head Like a Catchy Song (Remix)Aurelleah661
Flamethrone LegacyJyc Row & WoodLore feat. Karen Warren7667
Fly InMantlegen881
The WatcherVylet Pony feat. Silva Hound & Lavender Harmony9176
Daybreaker, the Solar EmpressJyc Row10239
These Bitter WingsViricide Filly11111
Luna's Future (Orchestral) (2017)Jyc Row12101117
ResiliencePrinceWhateverer feat. Sable Symphony & MantaTsubasa13298
Sound of the SummerSilva Hound feat. NoWacking & Lyde148323
Crystal Corruptionlia;quo15489
Battle HornsSilva Hound feat. 4everfreebrony1610146
I'm in LoveThe Wasteland Wailers' Haymaker174137
Dark AscensionExiark1916162
Frailty (2016)PrinceWhateverer feat. MilkyMomo20448
House of GlassAviators216216
InequalityVylet Pony feat. OMNI2210102
House of Glass (2017)4everfreebrony2311296
Taco TuesdaySilva Hound feat. Brittney Ackerman24241
ButtercupUnderpΩny feat. FritzyBeat2521238
Dance Magic (Remix)Delta Brony26261
Just Hang OnSynthis2719209
Midnight FrenzySpiral Harmonies feat. PK Emi2812427
Run AwaySpiral Harmonies feat. EileMonty2911823
Share With Me4everfreebrony3052811
More Cider!Jyc Row & Francis Vace3122345
AwokenWoodenToaster & H8_Seed feat. PurpleRosalyn3272625
Best Friends Until the End of Time (Remix)JoinedTheHerd3322717
Best Friends (Until the End of Time) (Remix)Aurelleah3423516
WondersVylet Pony feat. Chi-Chi3522227
SaviourDJT & ThatMusicBrony3631317
The Hour of TwilightZephysonas37132524
You and IFlittzy3833337
This Day Aria (Opera)Endigo3915152
say what you want.Vylet Pony4023465
Good Girl4everfreebrony413389
Fight This WarPrinceWhateverer feat. DivinumX4234417
Tempora's RequiemJyc Row feat. Decibelle4334920
The Final ShowdownJyc Row45114113
All That's LeftRadiarc46461
Celestial OnslaughtIce Bear4724375
DeceptionVylet Pony4811304
On HoldWasteland Wailers' Brittany Church4913915
Civil WarSeyn AQ5015367
When the Heart There LiesExplodingPonyToast5353854
You're in My Head Like a Catchy SongSilver Swirls556618
You're In My Head Like a Catchy Song (Remix)174UDSI56561
We've Been Here a Long Time, Haven't WeTwiggy, Pandela & PVNK5717172
Fashion VictimThe L-Train feat. Elias Frost5837925
Daybreaker Boss Battle ThemeDelta Brony5913459
Bat PonyJyc Row & lia;quo6218546
Pinkie's Brew (2017)Lenich & Kirya6375115
You're in My Head Like a Catchy SongAshleyH6515728
Shards of DarknessExiark & NekoWolf66105813
Flying HigherUndreamedPanic6845685
Night OutDJ Gestap6930624
Forever & AlwaysNeverLastStanding70701
Fall of the EmpireVylet Pony7121553
Magus CantioTheMusicReborn72723
On Your OwnFrancis Vace & PegasYs7371712
Balloons & ConfettiJackie Lombardi74741
RagnarokDJT & UndreamedPanic7549823
Tales of the SicklyHay Tea feat. N. Hollow76761
Fallen StarFrozen Night78781
Solar EclipseFrozen Night7928649
MissingNicolas Dominique80801
Fate of EquestriaSuskii8125526
StateraVylet Pony8213598
Thought I'd Let You Know4everfreebrony feat. Relative|Pitch842219
Mad TwienceElias Frost86861
Waiting RoomHay Tea87871
RoyaltyDJT & Xavi886788
Frozen HeartFrozen Night8935656
Be My Sugar BelleCrusader!9069694
Lunar WhispersAurelleah9112758
Land of the Rising MoonMetapony9221775
Dance Magic (Remix)Faulty & bank pain9368815
They Musn't See Me CryGhostXb feat. BriLizy T9476762
WonderboltAustin Hull feat. EileMonty9536719
World AdriftVylet Pony9627745
My Favourite Thing About HorsesFrancis Vace97971
The SpotlightFlittzy & Fluffalo98267914
The Moonlit MeadowFrozen Night99208418
That's a FlutterbatUndreamedPanic100168011

Meanwhile, our year-end, in celebration of the 3/4 completion of the chart year, expands slightly bigger this week to 75 positions!

Midnight FrenzySpiral Harmonies feat. PK Emi1
Run AwaySpiral Harmonies feat. EileMonty2
Dream of YouJay Man feat. Magpiepony3
Luna's Future (Snowfall Frost) (Remix)Aurelleah4
Trust in Me, ChildWeimTime feat. REV5
Shy HeartPonyphonic6
The WatcherVylet Pony feat. Silva Hound & Lavender Harmony7
Best Friends Until the End of Time (Remix)JoinedTheHerd8
On HoldWasteland Wailers' Brittany Church9
From the AshesAurelleah10
First FlightSpiral Harmonies feat. Megaphoric11
Hoping4everfreebrony feat. Giggly Maria & Relative|Pitch12
Daybreaker, the Solar EmpressJyc Row13
Frailty (2016)PrinceWhateverer feat. MilkyMomo14
Fight This WarPrinceWhateverer feat. DivinumX15
Best Friends (Until the End of Time) (Remix)Aurelleah16
Chant of Benevolence4everfreebrony feat. Chi-Chi17
Say Goodbye to the Holiday (Remix)microThunder18
Luna's DeterminationMelodicPony19
EgomaniaSilva Hound feat. BLACKGRYPH0N20
AwokenWoodenToaster & H8_Seed feat. PurpleRosalyn21
ChaosKadenza & Zero22
The Midnight in Me (Remix)Notion23
Fall of an EmpireThe L-Train & Royal Canterlot Symphonic Metal Orchestra24
Life Still Left in MeExiark & Chi-Chi25
Celestial BerserkersJyc Row & Francis Vace feat. IbeConCept26
Come AliveSilva Hound feat. Eurobeat Brony27
Smell the Roses4everfreebrony28
Tempora's RequiemJyc Row feat. Decibelle29
Midnight LamentAurelleah feat. ButterflyIdentity & Decibelle30
Let's Blob AgainOhPonyBoy31
Our Sweet Little Flurry (Flurry Heart's Lullaby)Kevin MacLeod feat. Magpiepony & WildCardVA32
The Fight Inside (2016)PrinceWhateverer feat. NRGPony33
Luna's Future (Remix)Spectra34
My Only Friends4everfreebrony35
Bound With Time4everfreebrony v.s. Synthis37
The Spectacle (Remix)StrachAttack38
It's Gonna Work (Remix)JoinedTheHerd39
Luna's Future (Orchestral) (2017)Jyc Row40
I'll Keep TryingJay Man feat. Magpiepony41
Back to YouLuna Jax feat. 4everfreebrony42
ResiliencePrinceWhateverer feat. Sable Symphony & MantaTsubasa43
Share With Me4everfreebrony44
The Hour of TwilightZephysonas45
Clear SkiesUndreamedPanic46
Between Fairy Tales and Happy Endings (2017)PrinceWhateverer feat. Kaspuuh & Senya47
Pinkie's Brew (2017)Lenich & Kirya49
Just a Game4everfreebrony feat. Chi-Chi50
You and MeFoozogz51
The Learner's ParadoxWoodLore52
A Changeling Can Change (Remix)JoinedTheHerd53
Breathing SpaceDJT & Rusyd Rosman54
Crystal Corruptionlia;quo55
PeppermintDJT feat. Puffy56
WonderboltAustin Hull feat. EileMonty57
Sun and Moon4everfreebrony feat. FritzyBeat58
Out on My Own (CathartiMix)Foozogz60
Crash to PiecesSynthis61
Away From MePrinceWhateverer feat. NRGPony62
Flamethrone LegacyJyc Row & WoodLore feat. Karen Warren64
The Final ShowdownJyc Row65
My MonstrosityThe L-Train feat. 4everfreebrony66
You Are WonderfulOhPonyBoy67
Good Girl4everfreebrony68
Route 666PON369
Three's a Team (2017)4everfreebrony70
Recall the Time of No ReturnJyc Row71
Derby Racers (HYPERDRIVE MiX)Foozogz72
When the Winter EndsAlmost Anyone & FritzyBeat73
House of GlassAviators74
Ordinarily..Vylet Pony75
In addition, the race for the song of the summer continues!

1Dream of YouJay Man feat. Magpiepony
2The WatcherVylet Pony feat. Silva Hound & Lavender Harmony
3Daybreaker, the Solar EmpressJyc Row
4Chant of Benevolence4everfreebrony feat. Chi-Chi
5Run AwaySpiral Harmonies feat. EileMonty
6On HoldWasteland Wailers' Brittany Church
8ResiliencePrinceWhateverer feat. Sable Symphony & MantaTsubasa
9Share With Me4everfreebrony
11Best Friends Until the End of Time (Remix)JoinedTheHerd
12Midnight FrenzySpiral Harmonies feat. PK Emi
13Best Friends (Until the End of Time) (Remix)Aurelleah
14Crystal Corruptionlia;quo
15Fight This WarPrinceWhateverer feat. DivinumX
16Luna's Future (Orchestral) (2017)Jyc Row
17Flamethrone LegacyJyc Row & WoodLore feat. Karen Warren
18AwokenWoodenToaster & H8_Seed feat. PurpleRosalyn
19Good Girl4everfreebrony
20The Hour of TwilightZephysonas
See you next week!

No comments:

Post a Comment