Saturday, August 5, 2017

2017 Chart Year - 8/19/17 - Week 38/52 - Magpiepony & Jay Man lead Fourth Week, 4everfreebrony Surges, Aurelleah & Vylet Debut

It's quite the busy week on the charts, though not at the pole position, which is once again led by Dream Of You, now in its fourth nonconsecutive (and second consecutive) week atop, once again with under 3,500 chart points. It's possible the return of Season 7 could cause it to resurge since The Perfect Pear will get its proper USA airing, or maybe some new song based on the episode (or even one of the other contenders from earlier on) could come and steal away the spotlight. Regardless, where things get interesting is with the #2 slot, taken up this week by Thought I'd Let You Know by 4everfreebrony, up all the way from #25 after its re-entry. Boasting a new music video, the song's still only strong enough to barely miss 2,000 points however. Elsewhere in the top 10 are debuts from Aurelleah and Vylet, each bringing performers their first top 10s: in Aurelleah's case, On Wings of Moonlight marks both the chart debuts and top 10 debuts of featured artists 1004Lights and Megan McDuffee, while for Vylet Pony, OMNI is his featured buddy. Find out more past the break!

Dream of YouJay Man feat. Magpiepony1116
Thought I'd Let You Know4everfreebrony feat. Relative|Pitch222518
Daybreaker, the Solar EmpressJyc Row3228
Chant of Benevolence4everfreebrony feat. Chi-Chi4256
On Wings of MoonlightAurelleah feat. 1004Lights & Megan McDuffee551
Flamethrone LegacyJyc Row & WoodLore feat. Karen Warren6666
The WatcherVylet Pony feat. Silva Hound & Lavender Harmony7135
Crystal Corruptionlia;quo8498
ResiliencePrinceWhateverer feat. Sable Symphony & MantaTsubasa9277
InequalityVylet Pony feat. OMNI10101
Luna's Future (Orchestral) (2017)Jyc Row11101116
False CrownPrince Whateverer feat. Sable Symphony12442
I'm in LoveThe Wasteland Wailers' Haymaker134126
Battle HornsSilva Hound feat. 4everfreebrony1410105
This Day Aria (Opera)Endigo15151
Dark AscensionExiark16161
We've Been Here a Long Time, Haven't WeTwiggy, Pandela & PVNK17171
Run AwaySpiral Harmonies feat. EileMonty1811322
Just Hang OnSynthis2019208
House of GlassAviators216155
WondersVylet Pony feat. Chi-Chi2222226
ButtercupUnderpΩny feat. FritzyBeat2321237
Midnight FrenzySpiral Harmonies feat. PK Emi2411426
The Hour of TwilightZephysonas25131723
AwokenWoodenToaster & H8_Seed feat. PurpleRosalyn2671924
Best Friends Until the End of Time (Remix)JoinedTheHerd2722616
Share With Me4everfreebrony2851610
House of Glass (2017)4everfreebrony2911245
DeceptionVylet Pony3011433
SaviourDJT & ThatMusicBrony3131326
Sound of the SummerSilva Hound feat. NoWacking & Lyde32882
You and IFlittzy3333356
More Cider!Jyc Row & Francis Vace3422314
Best Friends (Until the End of Time) (Remix)Aurelleah3523915
Civil WarSeyn AQ3615366
Celestial OnslaughtIce Bear3724284
Good Girl4everfreebrony383298
On HoldWasteland Wailers' Brittany Church3913014
The Final ShowdownJyc Row41112712
Fight This WarPrinceWhateverer feat. DivinumX4433316
Daybreaker Boss Battle ThemeDelta Brony4513548
say what you want.Vylet Pony4623384
Tempora's RequiemJyc Row feat. Decibelle4934019
Pinkie's Brew (2017)Lenich & Kirya5174514
Fate of EquestriaSuskii5225525
Bat PonyJyc Row & lia;quo5418475
Fall of the EmpireVylet Pony5521212
Breathing SpaceDJT & Rusyd Rosman5653420
Shards of DarknessExiark & NekoWolf58104112
StateraVylet Pony5913447
You're in My Head Like a Catchy SongSilver Swirls616567
Night OutDJ Gestap6230583
Le SoleilNicolas Dominique6363782
Solar EclipseFrozen Night6428798
Frozen HeartFrozen Night6535635
WonderboltAustin Hull feat. EileMonty6736518
Flying HigherUndreamedPanic6845714
Be My Sugar BelleCrusader!6969963
On Your OwnFrancis Vace & PegasYs71711
You're in My Head Like a Catchy SongAshleyH7215827
See You At SEAPonyCon!St. Pinkie73731
World AdriftVylet Pony7427694
Lunar WhispersAurelleah7512747
They Musn't See Me CryGhostXb feat. BriLizy T76761
Land of the Rising MoonMetapony7721624
RoyaltyDJT & Xavi786537
The SpotlightFlittzy & Fluffalo79265713
That's a FlutterbatUndreamedPanic80167510
Dance Magic (Remix)Faulty & bank pain8168884
RagnarokDJT & UndreamedPanic8249492
The Moonlit MeadowFrozen Night84208717
When the Heart There LiesExplodingPonyToast8556843
Stop the ClockOhPonyBoy8611858
Moment MusicalMane in Green87871
Night BreezeGhostXb88407711
Recall the Time of No ReturnJyc Row89147216
NightmareJohn Kenza9023896
When Is It OverIntersekt feat. Flittzy91911
Fashion VictimThe L-Train feat. Elias Frost9237764
Tale of the Valley ColtsBlueBrony feat. Cadie9366662
The Spectacle (GL!TZMiX)Ice Bear9493932
Mil Yari (Thousand Years)Andy Feelin'95951
The Time's ComeBudzy9660602
Good IntentionsFWLR971119
PewterPEGA & DJT9846462
Best Friends 'Till the End of Time (Hardstyle)Royalpony9969989
Three's a Team (2017)4everfreebrony100715

The year-end list runs up to 72 positions this week!

Midnight FrenzySpiral Harmonies feat. PK Emi1
Run AwaySpiral Harmonies feat. EileMonty2
Dream of YouJay Man feat. Magpiepony3
Luna's Future (Snowfall Frost) (Remix)Aurelleah4
Trust in Me, ChildWeimTime feat. REV5
Shy HeartPonyphonic6
Best Friends Until the End of Time (Remix)JoinedTheHerd7
The WatcherVylet Pony feat. Silva Hound & Lavender Harmony8
On HoldWasteland Wailers' Brittany Church9
From the AshesAurelleah10
First FlightSpiral Harmonies feat. Megaphoric11
Hoping4everfreebrony feat. Giggly Maria & Relative|Pitch12
Fight This WarPrinceWhateverer feat. DivinumX13
Frailty (2016)PrinceWhateverer feat. MilkyMomo14
Daybreaker, the Solar EmpressJyc Row15
Best Friends (Until the End of Time) (Remix)Aurelleah16
Say Goodbye to the Holiday (Remix)microThunder17
Luna's DeterminationMelodicPony18
EgomaniaSilva Hound feat. BLACKGRYPH0N19
ChaosKadenza & Zero20
AwokenWoodenToaster & H8_Seed feat. PurpleRosalyn21
The Midnight in Me (Remix)Notion22
Chant of Benevolence4everfreebrony feat. Chi-Chi23
Fall of an EmpireThe L-Train & Royal Canterlot Symphonic Metal Orchestra24
Life Still Left in MeExiark & Chi-Chi25
Celestial BerserkersJyc Row & Francis Vace feat. IbeConCept26
Come AliveSilva Hound feat. Eurobeat Brony27
Smell the Roses4everfreebrony28
Midnight LamentAurelleah feat. ButterflyIdentity & Decibelle29
Let's Blob AgainOhPonyBoy30
Our Sweet Little Flurry (Flurry Heart's Lullaby)Kevin MacLeod feat. Magpiepony & WildCardVA31
The Fight Inside (2016)PrinceWhateverer feat. NRGPony32
Luna's Future (Remix)Spectra33
Tempora's RequiemJyc Row feat. Decibelle34
My Only Friends4everfreebrony35
Bound With Time4everfreebrony v.s. Synthis36
The Spectacle (Remix)StrachAttack37
It's Gonna Work (Remix)JoinedTheHerd38
I'll Keep TryingJay Man feat. Magpiepony40
Back to YouLuna Jax feat. 4everfreebrony41
Luna's Future (Orchestral) (2017)Jyc Row42
Share With Me4everfreebrony43
Clear SkiesUndreamedPanic44
Between Fairy Tales and Happy Endings (2017)PrinceWhateverer feat. Kaspuuh & Senya45
ResiliencePrinceWhateverer feat. Sable Symphony & MantaTsubasa46
The Hour of TwilightZephysonas47
Pinkie's Brew (2017)Lenich & Kirya49
Just a Game4everfreebrony feat. Chi-Chi50
You and MeFoozogz51
The Learner's ParadoxWoodLore52
A Changeling Can Change (Remix)JoinedTheHerd53
Breathing SpaceDJT & Rusyd Rosman54
PeppermintDJT feat. Puffy55
Sun and Moon4everfreebrony feat. FritzyBeat56
WonderboltAustin Hull feat. EileMonty57
Out on My Own (CathartiMix)Foozogz58
Crystal Corruptionlia;quo60
Crash to PiecesSynthis61
Away From MePrinceWhateverer feat. NRGPony62
My MonstrosityThe L-Train feat. 4everfreebrony64
You Are WonderfulOhPonyBoy65
The Final ShowdownJyc Row66
Route 666PON367
Three's a Team (2017)4everfreebrony68
Recall the Time of No ReturnJyc Row69
Good Girl4everfreebrony70
Derby Racers (HYPERDRIVE MiX)Foozogz71
When the Winter EndsAlmost Anyone & FritzyBeat72
Also, here's the summer update!

1Dream of YouJay Man feat. Magpiepony
2The WatcherVylet Pony feat. Silva Hound & Lavender Harmony
3Daybreaker, the Solar EmpressJyc Row
4Chant of Benevolence4everfreebrony feat. Chi-Chi
5Run AwaySpiral Harmonies feat. EileMonty
6On HoldWasteland Wailers' Brittany Church
8Share With Me4everfreebrony
9ResiliencePrinceWhateverer feat. Sable Symphony & MantaTsubasa
11Best Friends Until the End of Time (Remix)JoinedTheHerd
12Midnight FrenzySpiral Harmonies feat. PK Emi
13Best Friends (Until the End of Time) (Remix)Aurelleah
14Crystal Corruptionlia;quo
15Fight This WarPrinceWhateverer feat. DivinumX
16Luna's Future (Orchestral) (2017)Jyc Row
17AwokenWoodenToaster & H8_Seed feat. PurpleRosalyn
18Good Girl4everfreebrony
19Flamethrone LegacyJyc Row & WoodLore feat. Karen Warren
20The Hour of TwilightZephysonas
See you next week!

No comments:

Post a Comment