Friday, July 7, 2017

2017 Chart Year - 7/22/17 - Week 34/52 - Magpiepony and Jay Man Lead Second Week, Vylet Pony and Aviators Nab New Top 10s

Dream of You leads for a second frame, having cooled down considerably after episode hype but still rocking over 4,000 chart points. Hot on its tail is the rapidly rising Daybreaker, the Solar Empress from Jyc Row, which more than doubled its points this week to rise over 3,300. Also new this week is The Watcher at #5, a massive music video project involving the talents of multiple musicians, including Vylet Pony, Silva Hound, and Lavender Harmony, and House of Glass at #6, a different take on the track by legacy brony musician Aviators. 4everfreebrony also released a new recording of the track this week, landing at #11. Find out more past the break!

SongArtistPosPKLWWO
Dream of YouJay Man feat. Magpiepony1112
Daybreaker, the Solar EmpressJyc Row2234
Chant of Benevolence4everfreebrony feat. Chi-Chi3222
Crystal Corruptionlia;quo4454
The WatcherVylet Pony feat. Silva Hound & Lavender Harmony551
House of GlassAviators661
ResiliencePrinceWhateverer feat. Sable Symphony & MantaTsubasa7283
Run AwaySpiral Harmonies feat. EileMonty811218
GuardianEinarx9174
Share With Me4everfreebrony10596
House of Glass (2017)4everfreebrony11111
Midnight FrenzySpiral Harmonies feat. PK Emi1211722
DaybreakerAurelleah131117
The Hour of TwilightZephysonas14132819
Good Girl4everfreebrony153194
On HoldWasteland Wailers' Brittany Church1611010
Luna's Future (Orchestral) (2017)Jyc Row17102512
Bat PonyJyc Row & lia;quo18181
The Final ShowdownJyc Row1911188
Flamethrone LegacyJyc Row & WoodLore feat. Karen Warren2014142
Fight This WarPrinceWhateverer feat. DivinumX2131612
You're in My Head Like a Catchy SongSilver Swirls22663
Best Friends Until the End of Time (Remix)JoinedTheHerd2322012
Best Friends (Until the End of Time) (Remix)Aurelleah2422211
Fate of EquestriaSuskii25251
AwokenWoodenToaster & H8_Seed feat. PurpleRosalyn2674320
Pinkie's Brew (2017)Lenich & Kirya2772710
Battle HornsSilva Hound feat. 4everfreebrony28281
Recall the Time of No ReturnJyc Row29143312
I'm in LoveWasteland Wailers' Haymaker30442
Shards of DarknessExiark & NekoWolf3110318
Civil WarNeon Lights3215152
The Learner's ParadoxWoodLore33123426
You're in My Head Like a Catchy SongAshleyH3415213
Frozen HeartFrozen Night35351
StateraVylet Pony3621943
ChaosKadenza & Zero3734425
The SpotlightFlittzy & Fluffalo3826269
Bang OutVylet Pony & Silva Hound39721
Tempora's RequiemJyc Row feat. Decibelle4034915
WondersVylet Pony feat. Chi-Chi4124242
Frailty (2016)PrinceWhateverer feat. MilkyMomo4244144
My MonstrosityThe L-Train feat. 4everfreebrony4393012
Daybreaker Boss Battle ThemeDelta Brony4413424
NightmareJohn Kenza4523232
RoomiesBlueBrony4630376
AetherwakeAurelleah4713132
Just Hang OnSynthis4819614
HarmonyNotion49104710
From the AshesAurelleah5035220
Stop the ClockOhPonyBoy5111694
LoyaltyNotion5245112
Lunar WhispersAurelleah5312623
Blue ZooReplacer54541
Night BreezeGhostXb5540407
ButtercupUnderpΊny feat. FritzyBeat5627393
That's a FlutterbatUndreamedPanic5716666
GlimdonkPegasYs58581
Phoenixiblank2apples & R3CTIFIER5916563
LaughterNotion6065910
The Ancient ElementsJyc Row61237619
You and IFlittzy6248482
Solar EclipseFrozen Night6328844
Among the BraveReverbrony64641
GenerosityNotion65106810
BattlegroundsStealingShad3Z66124512
RoyaltyDJT & Xavi676463
You're in My Head Like a Catchy Song (Piano)Miles Kinter6838382
Out of Your MindVylet Pony feat. Lyde6978920
Paris By NightNeon Lights7055558
The Moonlit MeadowFrozen Night71207813
New StartL.M.7250502
MagicNotion7376511
Lonely BreezeRadiarc74185312
So LongFrancis Vace feat. 4everfreebrony75215711
Carry OnRadiarc7632322
Stateertrii7763637
Nothing is ForeverTCB7832863
KindnessNotion7977212
Between Fairy Tales and Happy Endings (2016)PrinceWhateverer feat. Kaspuuh & Senya8028020
GoodbyeDerpyCrash & Hay Tea81811
Breathing SpaceDJT & Rusyd Rosman8258116
Vulturesbank pain & DJT feat. Wootmaster83831
Summer RainMane in Green84841
KyrieRadiarc8536362
HonestyNotion86117911
A Violet MelancholyZephysonas87871
CitadelDJT & NeverLastStanding88881
Winsome FallsDonn DeVore8974742
WonderboltAustin Hull feat. EileMonty9038314
Sun WorshipperSDreamExplorerS9142914
Lucid DreamingAelipse9254542
Midnight SparkleTCB93931
In the Nightsyzygy.9494992
Good IntentionsFWLR95118818
You're in My Head Like a Catchy SongTheMusicReborn9635352
Three's a Team (2017)4everfreebrony97713
No LongerEnsionD feat. Francis Vace98981
SaviourDJT & ThatMusicBrony9964642
Best Friends Until the End of Time (Remix)OhPonyBoy100910

The running year-end is up to 64 positions.

Midnight FrenzySpiral Harmonies feat. PK Emi1
Run AwaySpiral Harmonies feat. EileMonty2
Luna's Future (Snowfall Frost) (Remix)Aurelleah3
Trust in Me, ChildWeimTime feat. REV4
Shy HeartPonyphonic5
Best Friends Until the End of Time (Remix)JoinedTheHerd6
On HoldWasteland Wailers' Brittany Church7
From the AshesAurelleah8
First FlightSpiral Harmonies feat. Megaphoric9
Hoping4everfreebrony feat. Giggly Maria & Relative|Pitch10
Say Goodbye to the Holiday (Remix)microThunder11
Frailty (2016)PrinceWhateverer feat. MilkyMomo12
Luna's DeterminationMelodicPony13
EgomaniaSilva Hound feat. BLACKGRYPH0N14
Fight This WarPrinceWhateverer feat. DivinumX15
Dream of YouJay Man feat. Magpiepony16
The Midnight in Me (Remix)Notion17
Best Friends (Until the End of Time) (Remix)Aurelleah18
ChaosKadenza & Zero19
Fall of an EmpireThe L-Train & Royal Canterlot Symphonic Metal Orchestra20
Life Still Left in MeExiark & Chi-Chi21
Celestial BerserkersJyc Row & Francis Vace feat. IbeConCept22
Come AliveSilva Hound feat. Eurobeat Brony23
Smell the Roses4everfreebrony24
Midnight LamentAurelleah feat. ButterflyIdentity & Decibelle25
Let's Blob AgainOhPonyBoy26
Our Sweet Little Flurry (Flurry Heart's Lullaby)Kevin MacLeod feat. Magpiepony & WildCardVA27
The Fight Inside (2016)PrinceWhateverer feat. NRGPony28
AwokenWoodenToaster & H8_Seed feat. PurpleRosalyn29
Luna's Future (Remix)Spectra30
My Only Friends4everfreebrony31
Bound With Time4everfreebrony v.s. Synthis32
Tempora's RequiemJyc Row feat. Decibelle33
The Spectacle (Remix)StrachAttack34
It's Gonna Work (Remix)JoinedTheHerd35
I'll Keep TryingJay Man feat. Magpiepony36
Back to YouLuna Jax feat. 4everfreebrony37
Clear SkiesUndreamedPanic38
Between Fairy Tales and Happy Endings (2017)PrinceWhateverer feat. Kaspuuh & Senya39
Just a Game4everfreebrony feat. Chi-Chi40
You and MeFoozogz41
A Changeling Can Change (Remix)JoinedTheHerd42
DaybreakerAurelleah43
The Learner's ParadoxWoodLore44
PeppermintDJT feat. Puffy45
Sun and Moon4everfreebrony feat. FritzyBeat46
Pinkie's Brew (2017)Lenich & Kirya47
Out on My Own (CathartiMix)Foozogz48
Daybreaker, the Solar EmpressJyc Row49
Breathing SpaceDJT & Rusyd Rosman50
Crash to PiecesSynthis51
GuardianEinarx52
WonderboltAustin Hull feat. EileMonty53
Chant of Benevolence4everfreebrony feat. Chi-Chi54
Away From MePrinceWhateverer feat. NRGPony55
TogetherL.M.56
Luna's Future (Orchestral) (2017)Jyc Row57
The Hour of TwilightZephysonas58
Share With Me4everfreebrony59
You Are WonderfulOhPonyBoy60
Route 666PON361
LoyaltyNotion62
My MonstrosityThe L-Train feat. 4everfreebrony63
Three's a Team (2017)4everfreebrony64
Also, in concurrence with what Billboard has done for over a decade, we're officially unveiling our own running list for top song of the summer! It shall stay at 20 positions for the rest of its run.

1Dream of YouJay Man feat. Magpiepony
2On HoldWasteland Wailers' Brittany Church
3Run AwaySpiral Harmonies feat. EileMonty
4Daybreaker, the Solar EmpressJyc Row
5DaybreakerAurelleah
6GuardianEinarx
7Chant of Benevolence4everfreebrony feat. Chi-Chi
8Best Friends Until the End of Time (Remix)JoinedTheHerd
9Share With Me4everfreebrony
10Best Friends (Until the End of Time) (Remix)Aurelleah
11Fight This WarPrinceWhateverer feat. DivinumX
12Midnight FrenzySpiral Harmonies feat. PK Emi
13ResiliencePrinceWhateverer feat. Sable Symphony & MantaTsubasa
14Good Girl4everfreebrony
15Pinkie's Brew (2017)Lenich & Kirya
16AwokenWoodenToaster & H8_Seed feat. PurpleRosalyn
17My MonstrosityThe L-Train feat. 4everfreebrony
18Luna's Future (Orchestral) (2017)Jyc Row
19The Final ShowdownJyc Row
20Crystal Corruptionlia;quo
See you next week!

No comments:

Post a Comment