Friday, July 14, 2017

2017 Chart Year - 7/29/17 - Week 35/52 - Vylet Tops Chart For First Time, Karen Warren Gets First Top 10 Thanks to Jyc Row & WoodLore

The Watcher, which debuted last week at #5, makes a great surge this week to the top of the chart, granting Vylet Pony his first chart topper ever. This also adds to the accolades of the featured acts: this is Silva Hound's fourth leader (after Wild Fire and Come Alive in 2015 and Egomania in 2016) and Lavender Harmony's second (Come Alive's second week in 2016 had Lavender's remix as part of the tracking). The rest of the top 10 mostly just shifts, except for the tail spot: Flamethrone Legacy, the top voted song of June, surges in 20-10, giving Karen Warren her first top 10 appearance on the chart as a featured act. Find out more past the break, including where The Watcher ends up on our brand new Summer Songs chart!

The WatcherVylet Pony feat. Silva Hound & Lavender Harmony1152
Dream of YouJay Man feat. Magpiepony2113
Daybreaker, the Solar EmpressJyc Row3225
Chant of Benevolence4everfreebrony feat. Chi-Chi4233
Crystal Corruptionlia;quo5445
ResiliencePrinceWhateverer feat. Sable Symphony & MantaTsubasa6274
House of GlassAviators7662
Run AwaySpiral Harmonies feat. EileMonty91819
Flamethrone LegacyJyc Row & WoodLore feat. Karen Warren1010203
Midnight FrenzySpiral Harmonies feat. PK Emi1111223
Share With Me4everfreebrony125107
StateraVylet Pony1313364
Luna's Future (Orchestral) (2017)Jyc Row14101713
House of Glass (2017)4everfreebrony1511112
The Hour of TwilightZephysonas17131420
I'm in LoveThe Wasteland Wailers' Haymaker184303
Good Girl4everfreebrony193155
On HoldWasteland Wailers' Brittany Church2011611
Land of the Rising MoonMetapony21211
More Cider!Jyc Row & Francis Vace22221
say what you want.Vylet Pony23231
The Final ShowdownJyc Row2411199
AwokenWoodenToaster & H8_Seed feat. PurpleRosalyn2572621
Best Friends Until the End of Time (Remix)JoinedTheHerd2622313
World AdriftVylet Pony27271
WondersVylet Pony feat. Chi-Chi2824413
Fight This WarPrinceWhateverer feat. DivinumX2932113
Celestial OnslaughtInklingBear30301
Pinkie's Brew (2017)Lenich & Kirya3172711
Battle HornsSilva Hound feat. 4everfreebrony3228282
Best Friends (Until the End of Time) (Remix)Aurelleah3322412
Civil WarNeon Lights3415323
Bat PonyJyc Row & lia;quo3518182
Just Hang OnSynthis3619485
You're in My Head Like a Catchy SongSilver Swirls376224
ButtercupUnderpΩny feat. FritzyBeat3827564
Shards of DarknessExiark & NekoWolf4010319
ChaosKadenza & Zero4133726
Recall the Time of No ReturnJyc Row42142913
On Hold (Tell Me Why)YourEnigma43435
Flying HigherUndreamedPanic45451
Tempora's RequiemJyc Row feat. Decibelle4634016
The Learner's ParadoxWoodLore47123327
Frailty (2016)PrinceWhateverer feat. MilkyMomo4844245
Fashion VictimThe L-Train feat. Elias Frost49491
You're in My Head Like a Catchy SongAshleyH5115344
Daybreaker Boss Battle ThemeDelta Brony5213445
The SpotlightFlittzy & Fluffalo53263810
You and IFlittzy5448623
My MonstrosityThe L-Train feat. 4everfreebrony5794313
SaviourDJT & ThatMusicBrony5858993
Fate of EquestriaSuskii5925252
NightmareJohn Kenza6323453
Night BreezeGhostXb6440558
The Ancient ElementsJyc Row65236120
Solar EclipseFrozen Night6628635
Dance Magic (Remix)Faulty & bank pain67671
Lunar WhispersAurelleah6812534
That's a FlutterbatUndreamedPanic6916577
Frozen HeartFrozen Night7035352
RoyaltyDJT & Xavi716674
Solar EmpireRoyalpony73731
Phoenixiblank2apples & R3CTIFIER7416594
Stop the ClockOhPonyBoy7511515
The Moonlit MeadowFrozen Night76207114
Love and Tolerance is DeadThe Wonderbolts78781
Breathing SpaceDJT & Rusyd Rosman7958217
Magus CantioTheMusicReborn80801
Paris By NightNeon Lights8155709
BestiesDJT & R3CTIFIER82821
New StartL.M.8350723
WonderboltAustin Hull feat. EileMonty8539015
TrepidationSable Symphony86861
Nothing is ForeverTCB8732784
the greatest hero of the worldElias Frost89891
The Better, the Prettier, and the More PowerfulElias Frost90323
Winsome FallsDonn DeVore9274893
Can't Stop UsShinZm93931
Carry OnRadiarc9432763
Vulturesbank pain & DJT feat. Wootmaster9583832
Blue ZooReplacer9654542
Lonely BreezeRadiarc97187413
StarlightLunar Drift98981
Best Friends 'Till the End of Time (Hardstyle)Royalpony99696
So LongFrancis Vace feat. 4everfreebrony100217512

Our year-end now shows 66 positions.

Midnight FrenzySpiral Harmonies feat. PK Emi1
Run AwaySpiral Harmonies feat. EileMonty2
Luna's Future (Snowfall Frost) (Remix)Aurelleah3
Trust in Me, ChildWeimTime feat. REV4
Shy HeartPonyphonic5
Dream of YouJay Man feat. Magpiepony6
Best Friends Until the End of Time (Remix)JoinedTheHerd7
On HoldWasteland Wailers' Brittany Church8
From the AshesAurelleah9
First FlightSpiral Harmonies feat. Megaphoric10
Hoping4everfreebrony feat. Giggly Maria & Relative|Pitch11
Frailty (2016)PrinceWhateverer feat. MilkyMomo12
Say Goodbye to the Holiday (Remix)microThunder13
Fight This WarPrinceWhateverer feat. DivinumX14
Luna's DeterminationMelodicPony15
EgomaniaSilva Hound feat. BLACKGRYPH0N16
Best Friends (Until the End of Time) (Remix)Aurelleah17
ChaosKadenza & Zero18
The Midnight in Me (Remix)Notion19
Fall of an EmpireThe L-Train & Royal Canterlot Symphonic Metal Orchestra20
Life Still Left in MeExiark & Chi-Chi21
Celestial BerserkersJyc Row & Francis Vace feat. IbeConCept22
Come AliveSilva Hound feat. Eurobeat Brony23
AwokenWoodenToaster & H8_Seed feat. PurpleRosalyn24
Smell the Roses4everfreebrony25
Midnight LamentAurelleah feat. ButterflyIdentity & Decibelle26
Let's Blob AgainOhPonyBoy27
Our Sweet Little Flurry (Flurry Heart's Lullaby)Kevin MacLeod feat. Magpiepony & WildCardVA28
The Fight Inside (2016)PrinceWhateverer feat. NRGPony29
Luna's Future (Remix)Spectra30
My Only Friends4everfreebrony31
Tempora's RequiemJyc Row feat. Decibelle32
Bound With Time4everfreebrony v.s. Synthis33
The Spectacle (Remix)StrachAttack34
It's Gonna Work (Remix)JoinedTheHerd35
I'll Keep TryingJay Man feat. Magpiepony36
Back to YouLuna Jax feat. 4everfreebrony37
Daybreaker, the Solar EmpressJyc Row38
The WatcherVylet Pony feat. Silva Hound & Lavender Harmony39
Chant of Benevolence4everfreebrony feat. Chi-Chi40
Clear SkiesUndreamedPanic41
Between Fairy Tales and Happy Endings (2017)PrinceWhateverer feat. Kaspuuh & Senya42
Just a Game4everfreebrony feat. Chi-Chi44
You and MeFoozogz45
A Changeling Can Change (Remix)JoinedTheHerd46
The Learner's ParadoxWoodLore47
Pinkie's Brew (2017)Lenich & Kirya49
PeppermintDJT feat. Puffy50
Sun and Moon4everfreebrony feat. FritzyBeat51
Breathing SpaceDJT & Rusyd Rosman52
Out on My Own (CathartiMix)Foozogz53
Luna's Future (Orchestral) (2017)Jyc Row54
Share With Me4everfreebrony55
Crash to PiecesSynthis56
The Hour of TwilightZephysonas57
WonderboltAustin Hull feat. EileMonty58
Away From MePrinceWhateverer feat. NRGPony59
You Are WonderfulOhPonyBoy62
My MonstrosityThe L-Train feat. 4everfreebrony63
Route 666PON364
Three's a Team (2017)4everfreebrony65
ResiliencePrinceWhateverer feat. Sable Symphony & MantaTsubasa66
Meanwhile, The Watcher launches up to #3 on the Summer Songs chart; could it end up snatching the lead from Dream of You?

1Dream of YouJay Man feat. Magpiepony
2Daybreaker, the Solar EmpressJyc Row
3The WatcherVylet Pony feat. Silva Hound & Lavender Harmony
4Chant of Benevolence4everfreebrony feat. Chi-Chi
5On HoldWasteland Wailers' Brittany Church
6Run AwaySpiral Harmonies feat. EileMonty
9Share With Me4everfreebrony
10Best Friends Until the End of Time (Remix)JoinedTheHerd
11Best Friends (Until the End of Time) (Remix)Aurelleah
12Fight This WarPrinceWhateverer feat. DivinumX
13Midnight FrenzySpiral Harmonies feat. PK Emi
14ResiliencePrinceWhateverer feat. Sable Symphony & MantaTsubasa
15Good Girl4everfreebrony
16Crystal Corruptionlia;quo
17Pinkie's Brew (2017)Lenich & Kirya
18AwokenWoodenToaster & H8_Seed feat. PurpleRosalyn
19Luna's Future (Orchestral) (2017)Jyc Row
20The Final ShowdownJyc Row
See you next week!

No comments:

Post a Comment